Results by/Résultats par Info:info@sportstats.ca Phone: (613)723-0994


                                       Morin Heights Viking Loppet

                                            February 24, 2013

                                            Morin Heights, QC


                                   Jack Wahlberg 20km Classique Results

--------- ----------- ----- ----- ----------------------------- ------------------ --------- -------- -------
           Official   Pace/                                                        Sex       Category Cat.         
Place      Time       Km    Num   Name                          City               Plc/Tot   Plc/Tot         
--------- ----------- ----- ----- ----------------------------- ------------------ --------- -------- -------
    1       1:18:50.9  3:57   357 Vermette, Philippe            Sainte-Adele          1/104     1/31   M40-49  
    2       1:18:51.4  3:57   370 Morin, Philippe               Saint-Bruno           2/104     1/12   M20-29  
    3       1:29:34.7  4:29   282 Leblanc, Robert               Lakefield             3/104     2/31   M40-49  
    4       1:29:37.9  4:29   310 Novosad, Stephen              Val-David             4/104     3/31   M40-49  
    5       1:30:31.6  4:32   280 Lebeau, Olivier               Gatineau              5/104     1/7    M30-39  
    6       1:30:42.0  4:33   344 Stoyel, Quentin               Laval                 6/104     1/4    M16-19  
    7       1:32:10.7  4:37   361 Wolfe, Francis                St-Colomban           7/104     2/7    M30-39  
    8       1:33:18.2  4:40   305 Morin, Luc                    St-Bruno              8/104     4/31   M40-49  
    9       1:33:22.1  4:41   252 Galarneau, Jacques            St-Sauveur            9/104     5/31   M40-49  
   10       1:34:08.9  4:43   332 Rozmovits, Peter              Montreal             10/104     6/31   M40-49  
   11       1:34:12.7  4:43   243 Eastmond, Owen                Kirkland             11/104     7/31   M40-49  
   12       1:34:57.0  4:45   362 Wolfe, Vincent                St-Colomban          12/104     1/8    M12-13  
   13       1:35:30.2  4:47   358 Vermette, Rosalie             Sainte-Adele          1/57      1/9    F12-13  
   14       1:35:58.0  4:48   318 Picard, Roger                 Montreal             13/104     1/24   M50-59  
   15       1:36:18.7  4:49   277 Landry, Simon-Pierre          Ste-Agathe           14/104     2/12   M20-29  
   16       1:36:22.8  4:50   264 Izquierdo, Nieves             Val-David             2/57      1/24   F40-49  
   17       1:37:40.8  4:54   289 Lowther, Anthony              Pointe-Claire        15/104     3/12   M20-29  
   18       1:37:55.7  4:54   326 Reny, Julien                  Montreal             16/104     3/7    M30-39  
   19       1:38:11.5  4:55   321 Pouliot, Bertrand             St-Jerome            17/104     8/31   M40-49  
   20       1:38:12.1  4:55   320 Potvin, Gina                  St-Sauveur            3/57      2/24   F40-49  
   21       1:38:40.8  4:57   205 Baron, William                Morin Heights        18/104     2/8    M12-13  
   22       1:38:54.0  4:57   253 Gambu, Isabelle               Lorraine              4/57      3/24   F40-49  
   23       1:39:05.6  4:58   233 Dallaire, Philippe            St-Lambert           19/104     9/31   M40-49  
   24       1:39:51.2  5:00   328 Rochon, Francois              Lachine              20/104    10/31   M40-49  
   25       1:40:07.3  5:01   297 McCosker, Brent               Piedmont             21/104     2/24   M50-59  
   26       1:40:26.6  5:02   331 Rousseau, Stephane            Laval                22/104    11/31   M40-49  
   27       1:40:47.6  5:03   232 Courte-Rathwell, Viviane      St-Sauveur            5/57      1/3    F14-15  
   28       1:41:15.9  5:04   234 Darmanie, Brian               Ottawa               23/104    12/31   M40-49  
   29       1:41:31.1  5:05   276 Lajoie, Gisele                St-Bruno              6/57      4/24   F40-49  
   30       1:41:33.4  5:05   251 Gagliardi, Tony               Lasalle              24/104     3/24   M50-59  
   31       1:41:38.7  5:05   298 McGee, Anne                   Ottawa                7/57      5/24   F40-49  
   32       1:41:41.4  5:06   262 Hofer, Robert                                      25/104    13/31   M40-49  
   33       1:41:51.5  5:06   275 Lagendyk, Chloe               St-Sauveur            8/57      2/9    F12-13  
   34       1:42:34.9  5:08   342 Stoyel, Kyle                  Laval                26/104     2/4    M16-19  
   35       1:42:53.5  5:09   285 Lemyre-Baron, Jean-Sebasti    Saint-Philippe       27/104     4/12   M20-29  
   36       1:43:37.2  5:11   271 Kalil, Ted                    Mount Royal          28/104    14/31   M40-49  
   37       1:43:37.9  5:11   292 Maheu, Elaine                 Laval                 9/57      1/9    F50-59  
   38       1:44:09.2  5:13   315 Pauze, Ann                    Gatineau             10/57      1/4    F30-39  
   39       1:44:29.5  5:14   345 St-Pierre, Michel             St-Jerome            29/104    15/31   M40-49  
   40       1:44:40.2  5:15   325 Recuerda, Maximilien          Montreal             30/104     5/12   M20-29  
   41       1:47:21.4  5:23   363 Piourde, Pierre               Montreal             31/104     1/11   M60-69  
   42       1:47:50.8  5:24   279 Latour, Alexandre             Ste-Agathe           32/104     6/12   M20-29  
   43       1:47:53.6  5:24   226 Casoli, Frederic              St-Colomban          33/104     4/24   M50-59  
   44       1:49:23.3  5:29   249 Forget Laperriere, Eliot      Val-David            34/104     3/8    M12-13  
   45       1:49:27.9  5:29   265 Jasmin, Pierre                Mont-Tremblant       35/104     5/24   M50-59  
   46       1:49:34.3  5:29   284 Leduc-Primeau, Francois       Montreal             36/104     7/12   M20-29  
   47       1:50:04.9  5:31   211 Bernier, Michel               Ile-Perrot           37/104     6/24   M50-59  
   48       1:52:30.6  5:38   222 Caissy, Linda                 Longueuil            11/57      6/24   F40-49  
   49       1:53:19.1  5:40   203 Baillargeon, Marc-Eric        Montreal             38/104    16/31   M40-49  
   50       1:53:32.2  5:41   225 Camirand, Anne                St-Lambert           12/57      7/24   F40-49  
   51       1:53:36.0  5:41   235 Deeks, Tanya                  Cornwall             13/57      8/24   F40-49  
   52       1:53:43.2  5:42   288 Lowther, Andrew               Pointe-Claire        39/104     3/4    M16-19  
   53       1:53:55.8  5:42   204 Ballick, Justin                                    40/104     4/8    M12-13  
   54       1:54:19.1  5:43   337 Semeteys, Jonathan            Montreal             41/104     4/7    M30-39  
   55       1:54:37.3  5:44   373 Forton, Mario                 Deux-Montagne        42/104     7/24   M50-59  
   56       1:54:54.8  5:45   309 Noel-De-Tilly, Jean-Pierre    Saint-Bruno          43/104    17/31   M40-49  
   57       1:55:01.2  5:46   207 Beaudoin, Antoine             Val-David            44/104     1/2    M14-15  
   58       1:55:03.6  5:46   343 Stoyel, Peter                 Laval                45/104     8/24   M50-59  
   59       1:55:10.4  5:46   239 Drolet, Sandrine              Saint-Jerome         14/57      3/9    F12-13  
   60       1:55:10.5  5:46   286 Letourneau, Isabelle          Ste-Adele            15/57      4/9    F12-13  
   61       1:55:52.9  5:48   254 Gauthier, Alexie              Ste-Adele            16/57      5/9    F12-13  
   62       1:56:12.9  5:49   364 Broadhurst, Carolyn           Ottawa               17/57      2/9    F50-59  
   63       1:56:26.7  5:50   202 Andiqwar, Hawk                                     46/104     8/12   M20-29  
   64       1:56:48.2  5:51   273 Korotkin, Vassili             Beaconsfield         47/104     4/4    M16-19  
   65       1:56:55.9  5:51   281 Leblanc, Marie-Josee          Val-David            18/57      9/24   F40-49  
   66       1:58:16.9  5:55   229 Chapdelaine, Benoit           Mtl                  48/104     9/24   M50-59  
   67       1:58:21.2  5:56   307 Nicol, Eric                   Prevost              49/104     5/7    M30-39  
   68       1:58:33.2  5:56   375 Therrien-Quntal, Mathilde     Vaudreail            19/57      2/3    F14-15  
   69       1:58:33.4  5:56   349 Therrien, Michel              Vaudreuil Sur Le     50/104    18/31   M40-49  
   70       1:58:36.9  5:56   269 Johnston, Haley               Montreal             20/57      1/3    F20-29  
   71       1:58:44.6  5:57   258 Granger, David                Val-David            51/104     9/12   M20-29  
   72       1:58:54.8  5:57   330 Rousseau, Dominic             Laval                52/104     5/8    M12-13  
   73       1:58:54.9  5:57   227 Castonguay, Sophie            Saint Jerome         21/57     10/24   F40-49  
   74       1:59:00.1  5:57   360 Wiesenfeld, Nancy                                  22/57     11/24   F40-49  
   75       1:59:10.0  5:58   319 Plescia, Lino                 Kirkland             53/104    19/31   M40-49  
   76       1:59:38.6  5:59   268 Jensen, Sophia                Chelsea              23/57      6/9    F12-13  
   77       2:00:17.9  6:01   324 Racette, Andre                St-Jerome            54/104     6/7    M30-39  
   78       2:01:20.9  6:05   352 Tremblay, Marie-Noelle        St-Colomban          24/57      2/4    F30-39  
   79       2:02:11.2  6:07   308 Noel-De-Tilly, Francois       Laval                55/104    20/31   M40-49  
   80       2:02:16.2  6:07   372 Nickel, Egon                  Roxboro              56/104     1/4    M70-79  
   81       2:02:20.5  6:08   245 Faucher, Pierre               Wentworth-Nord       57/104     2/11   M60-69  
   82       2:03:07.9  6:10   201 Amero, Alison                 Chelsea              25/57     12/24   F40-49  
   83       2:03:08.8  6:10   209 Beausoleil, Eric              Laval                58/104     7/7    M30-39  
   84       2:03:47.4  6:12   255 Gendron, Xavier               St-Jerome            59/104     6/8    M12-13  
   85       2:03:54.9  6:12   221 Bussey, Howard                Westmount            60/104     2/4    M70-79  
   86       2:05:35.3  6:17   230 Charron, Eric                                      61/104    21/31   M40-49  
   87       2:05:37.2  6:17   237 Dionne, Paul                  Ponte-Claire         62/104     3/11   M60-69  
   88       2:05:47.0  6:18   353 Trudeau, Susan                Gatineau             26/57     13/24   F40-49  
   89       2:05:47.3  6:18   293 Marchand, Claude              Masham               63/104    10/24   M50-59  
   90       2:05:49.1  6:18   260 Henry, Daniel                                      64/104    22/31   M40-49  
   91       2:06:04.1  6:19   291 MacDonald, Rebecca                                 27/57      3/9    F50-59  
   92       2:06:29.8  6:20   212 Blaikie, Peter                Montreal             65/104     3/4    M70-79  
   93       2:06:30.1  6:20   267 Jebsen, Kristian              Montreal             66/104    10/12   M20-29  
   94       2:06:37.1  6:20   242 Duquette, Mario               Prevost              67/104     4/11   M60-69  
   95       2:06:43.5  6:21   303 Mondor, Paul                                       68/104    11/24   M50-59  
   96       2:08:03.5  6:25   236 Desjardins, Andre             Ste-Marguerite D     69/104    12/24   M50-59  
   97       2:08:13.5  6:25   371 Michaud, Claude               Morin Heights        70/104    13/24   M50-59  
   98       2:08:19.7  6:25   244 Faucher, Julie                Lasalle              28/57      3/4    F30-39  
   99       2:08:30.9  6:26   257 Gibbard, Lars                 Ottawa               71/104     2/2    M14-15  
  100       2:10:14.4  6:31   238 Dorval, Nicolas               Val-David            72/104    23/31   M40-49  
  101       2:10:52.5  6:33   220 Bursey, Anthony               Lachine              73/104    24/31   M40-49  
  102       2:11:46.4  6:36   218 Bruneau, Gwendoline           Montreal             29/57     14/24   F40-49  
  103       2:11:58.7  6:36   299 McKenzie, Patricia            Bellefeuille         30/57     15/24   F40-49  
  104       2:13:03.7  6:40   334 Savoie, Michel                Lachute              74/104    14/24   M50-59  
  105       2:14:19.3  6:43   327 Robin, Michel                 Morin Heights        75/104    25/31   M40-49  
  106       2:15:00.2  6:46   317 Perrault, Jeanfrancois        Montreal             76/104    26/31   M40-49  
  107       2:15:41.2  6:48   290 Lowther, David                Pointe-Claire        77/104     5/11   M60-69  
  108       2:16:41.0  6:51   354 Vanier, Mike                  Beaconsfield         78/104    15/24   M50-59  
  109       2:16:43.5  6:51   367 L'Abbe, Carlita               Morin Heights        31/57      1/1    F16-19  
  110       2:16:55.0  6:51   329 Rossignol, Catherine          Montreal             32/57     16/24   F40-49  
  111       2:17:04.1  6:52   261 Henry, Steve                  Mont St-Hilaire      79/104    16/24   M50-59  
  112       2:17:28.2  6:53   248 Forget, Dominique             Val-David            33/57      4/9    F50-59  
  113       2:17:48.2  6:54   335 Savoie-Perron, Alexandre      Quebec               80/104    11/12   M20-29  
  114       2:18:10.5  6:55   341 Stoyel, Felana                Laval                34/57      7/9    F12-13  
  115       2:18:24.7  6:56   296 Mayer, Josee                  Boisbriand           35/57     17/24   F40-49  
  116       2:19:06.6  6:58   283 Leduc, Patrick                Lorraine             81/104    27/31   M40-49  
  117       2:19:55.7  7:00   231 Clark, Dave                   Wentworth-Nord       82/104     6/11   M60-69  
  118       2:20:07.0  7:01   351 Tison, Myriam                 Val-David            36/57      5/9    F50-59  
  119       2:21:14.5  7:04   215 Brattland, Anita              Ottawa               37/57      6/9    F50-59  
  120       2:21:36.7  7:05   301 Menard, Annie-Claude          Ste-Agathe           38/57      2/3    F20-29  
  121       2:22:18.9  7:07   365 Cossette, Raymond             Mont St-Hilaire      83/104    17/24   M50-59  
  122       2:23:06.8  7:10   228 Chagnon, Anne-Marie           Val-David            39/57      7/9    F50-59  
  123       2:23:06.9  7:10   313 Ostrout, Alain                Lachine              84/104    18/24   M50-59  
  124       2:23:08.6  7:10   206 Barr, Cathy Ann               Montreal             40/57      8/9    F50-59  
  125       2:23:31.7  7:11   200 Allard, Etienne               Montreal             85/104    12/12   M20-29  
  126       2:24:12.9  7:13   350 Therrien-Quintal, Renaud      Vaudreuil Sur Le     86/104     7/8    M12-13  
  127       2:24:16.7  7:13   323 Quintal, Linda                Vaudreuil Sur Le     41/57      9/9    F50-59  
  128       2:24:59.6  7:15   210 Bernier, Marie-Helene         Montreal-Ouest       42/57     18/24   F40-49  
  129       2:25:24.7  7:17   347 Symon, John                   Lachine              87/104    19/24   M50-59  
  130       2:26:46.9  7:21   241 Dupre, Joanne                 Rosemere             43/57     19/24   F40-49  
  131       2:27:28.4  7:23   306 Natchev, Nikolay              Dorval               88/104    20/24   M50-59  
  132       2:27:30.6  7:23   270 Joly, Serge                   Orleans              89/104     7/11   M60-69  
  133       2:27:57.5  7:24   223 Cambron, Michel               Saint-Lazare         90/104    21/24   M50-59  
  134       2:28:17.6  7:25   224 Cambron Premont, Annabelle    Saint-Eustache       44/57      3/3    F20-29  
  135       2:28:23.6  7:26   300 Meech, Haari                  Hawkesbury           91/104    22/24   M50-59  
  136       2:29:29.5  7:29   266 Vermette, Jeanne              Montreal             45/57      8/9    F12-13  
  137       2:29:30.2  7:29   316 Payette, Dominique            Montreal             46/57     20/24   F40-49  
  138       2:29:50.2  7:30   369 Grenier, Sylvain              L'Orignal            92/104    23/24   M50-59  
  139       2:31:25.8  7:35   247 Filiatrault, Suzanne          Boisbriand           47/57     21/24   F40-49  
  140       2:31:54.3  7:36   302 Milne, Monty                  Saint Lazare         93/104     8/11   M60-69  
  141       2:32:06.4  7:37   295 Mattischent, Peter            Hawkesbury           94/104     4/4    M70-79  
  142       2:35:22.1  7:47   246 Ferland, Helene               Montreal             48/57      4/4    F30-39  
  143       2:43:34.1  8:11   374 Labelle, Denise               Morin Heights        49/57     22/24   F40-49  
  144       2:45:44.5  8:18   216 Breton, Guy                   Prevost              95/104    28/31   M40-49  
  145       2:45:44.9  8:18   217 Breton, Myria                 Prevost              50/57      3/3    F14-15  
  146       2:47:00.4  8:22   355 Vermette, Adele               Montreal             51/57      9/9    F12-13  
  147       2:47:01.0  8:22   356 Vermette, Francois            Montreal             96/104    29/31   M40-49  
  148       3:00:46.5  9:03   368 McKenna-L'abbe, Mikelli       Morin Heights        52/57      1/1    NO AGE  
  149       3:00:47.6  9:03   366 McKenna, Grant                Morin Heights        97/104    24/24   M50-59  
  150       3:02:21.9  9:08   322 Pross, Joe                    Ottawa               98/104     9/11   M60-69  
  151       3:03:28.0  9:11   214 Bonin, Remi                   Outremont            99/104                    
  152       3:03:28.2  9:11   359 Veronneau, Helene             Outremont            53/57     23/24   F40-49  
  153       3:03:37.3  9:11   213 Bonin, Joel                   Outremont           100/104    30/31   M40-49  
  154       3:05:09.0  9:16   312 O'Connor, Elizabeth           Westmount            54/57      1/2    F70-79  
  155       3:06:13.7  9:19   339 Stilwell, Dominic             Ndip                101/104     8/8    M12-13  
  156       3:06:14.8  9:19   338 Stilwell, Dale                Ndip                102/104    31/31   M40-49  
  157       3:06:15.7  9:19   336 Scott, Casey                  Ndip                 55/57     24/24   F40-49  
  158       3:10:50.2  9:33   311 O'Connor, Anna                Westmount            56/57      2/2    F70-79  
  159       3:15:22.6  9:47   287 Lord, Paul                    Montreal West       103/104    10/11   M60-69  
  160       3:18:51.9  9:57   333 Russell, Carole               Toronto              57/57      1/1    F60-69  
  161       3:47:19.4 11:22   314 Ostrout, Jean-Guy             Lachine             104/104    11/11   M60-69